Tokyo, Sept. 2 -- Urban Renaissance Agency - Kanagawa has issued a Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services) on Sep 01, 2026. Here are other related details:

Classification: 0027 Computer Services 0071 Computer & Related Services

Summary: ⑴ Official in charge of disbursement of the procuring entity : Hiroyuki Tahara, Director General, General Affairs Department, Urban Renaissance Agency (UR) ⑵ Classification of the services to be procured : 71, 27 ⑶ Nature and quantity of the services to be required : Operation Support and Related Services for UR-NET in FY2026, 1 set ⑷ Contract period : From the day following the contract execution date through February 28, 2032 ⑸ Service performance period : From March 1, 2027 through February 28, 2032 ⑹ Fulfillment place : As specified in the tender documentation ⑺ Qualifications for participating in the tendering procedures : ① An individual company or a joint venture satisfying the requirements specified in the tender documentation. ② A person who has been recognized as qualified for the category of "Service Provision" in the qualification examination for procurement contracts of the Urban Renaissance Agency (Eastern Japan District) for FY2025 and FY2026 by the time of bid opening. ③ A person who satisfies all requirements specified in the tender documentation, including technical capability, information security certification, and experience in operation support services for large-scale information systems. ④ A person who is not under suspension of nomination by UR during the period from the deadline for submission of application documents to the time of bid opening. ⑻ Time-limit for submission of application forms and relevant documents : 5 : 00 p.m., September 15, 2026 ⑼ Time-limit for submission of tenders : 5 : 00 p.m., November 6, 2026 ⑽ Contact point for the notice : System Engineering Promotion Division, Digital Promotion Department, Urban Renaissance Agency, Headquarters, Yokohama Island Tower, 6-50-1 Honcho, Naka-ku, Yokohama City, Kanagawa 231-8315, Japan TEL +81-45-650-0046

Disclaimer: Curated by HT Syndication.